Privacy Policy

certSIGN S.A., with the registered office in Bucharest, 107A, Sos. Oltenitei, building C1, 1st floor, room 16, sector 4, registered with the Trade Register Office under the no J40/484/17.01.2006, C.U.I. 18288250 (hereinafter referred to as „certSIGN”) acts as a controller of personal data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) No 679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (“GDPR”).

certSIGN treats the privacy of personal data seriously. The security and confidentiality of your personal data is very important to us. As such, we take all necessary and reasonable steps to ensure the security and confidentiality of your personal data and to process it in accordance with GDPR and applicable European and national legislation.

This privacy policy explains who we are, how we collect personal data, how we share and use personal data and how you can exercise your rights regarding the protection of your personal data.

We encourage you to read this entire privacy policy to ensure that you are fully informed.

This Privacy Policy applies to natural persons – customers, potential customers, users of certSIGN websites, contact persons, legal or contractual representatives of contractual partners/potential contractual partners, legal entities and other natural persons designated by contractual partners, legal entities or whose data is transferred to us for processing by our contractual partners.

This Privacy Policy describes how certSIGN collects and processes personal data in any way when you purchase and use our products and services and certSIGN websites.

This Privacy Policy applies to all services that certSIGN offers. Some services may also have other personal data processing conditions that complement this policy, such as:

  • Trust services covered by EU Regulation 910/2014 – eIDAS for electronic signature, electronic seal, for website authentication and certification services under Law 455/2001 on electronic signature. Detailed information on the data processing carried out by certSIGN for the provision of these services can be found here https://www.certsign.ro/en/information-note-on-the-processing-of-personal-data/.
  • Services on the creation and use of a certME identification tool. Detailed information on the data processing carried out by certSIGN for the provision of these services can be found at https://www.certme.ro/app-gdpr-notice
  • This privacy policy is updated regularly; each time we make a change, we will post it on our website https://www.certsign.ro/ro/politica-de-confidentialitate/.

1. Who are we?

We are CERTSIGN S.A. (hereinafter referred to as “certSIGN”), with the registered office in Bucharest, 107A, Sos. Olteniței, building C1, 1st floor, room 16, sector 4, registered with the Trade Register Office under the no. J40/484/17.01.2006, CUI 18288250, Phone: 0311 011 870, Fax: 021 311 9905, E-mail: office@certsign.ro.

Contact details of the Data Protection Officer:

  • Email: dpd@certsign.ro / fax:(+4021) 3119905;
  • Address: 29A, Tudor Vladimirescu Bvd, building AFI Tech Parc 1, 2nd floor, Bucharest sector 5.

2. Categories of personal data we process

Depending on the product/service we provide or how you have interacted with certSIGN, the categories of personal data we process include:

  • Identification data: name, surname, position and/or capacity held and the organisation in which they are held, handwritten or electronic signature, data from your identity document, information on your unique identification by remote video means including the processing of biometric data with your consent for the purpose of issuing a qualified digital certificate or a certME means of identification (details on the processing of these data can be found in the information notes related to these services, mentioned in the preamble of this policy),
  • Financial data: bank account or bank card information if making an electronic payment,
  • Contact and shipping details: e-mail address, phone number, home address, shipping address,
  • Data on our relationship with you: data on the issuance, provision, use and revocation of digital certificates, or the issuance, use, suspension, revocation, and reactivation of the certME identification means, information related to the performance of the contract with certSIGN, details on mailing, applications, complaints, claims you make or other information related to your interaction with us (e.g. for support in using our services), information on the exercise of the rights you have with regard to personal data,
  • Service usage data: login data, user account data, log data such as IP address, data about your actions on certSIGN platforms and website, data about the mobile device used, references – encrypted codes generated by the applications used,
  • Data collected by cookies and similar technologies – such as unique ID allowing user session identification, IP data, more details can be found in the Cookies Policy available at https://www.certsign.ro/en/cookies-policy/,

As a processor of its clients under contractual clauses concluded in accordance with Article 28 of the GDPR, certSIGN also processes other categories of data provided by its customers, for the provision of physical and electronic archiving or tachograph card personalization services or the use of remote signature platforms or the validation of electronic signatures and seals or other services that certSIGN may provide to its customers. Such data may be, but are not limited to: personal data contained in documents subject to the above-mentioned services, application user data, data related to electronic signatures and digital certificates with which they were generated, subject to the electronic signature and seal validation service, logs.

3. Purpose and grounds of personal data processing

Purposes of processing your personal data are:

  • initiating the contractual relationship, negotiating, concluding and performing contracts with you or certSIGN’s contractual partners, including the provision of services, the delivery of products covered by the contracts and their payment or the provision of information on the status of the development of the contracted services or the creation of a user account on certSIGN’s applications or websites for the purpose of contracting services, in accordance with Article 6 (1) (b) of the GDPR;
  • the fulfilment of certSIGN’s legal obligations in the context of the contractual relationship, according to Article 6 (1) (c) of the GDPR, such as: obligations to draw up and keep financial-accounting documents; compliance by certSIGN with the right of withdrawal that you have exercised in accordance with GEO 34/2014 on consumer rights in contracts concluded with professionals, as well as for the amendment and completion of certain regulatory acts, if you have purchased products and services online; keeping personal data throughout the duration of contractual relations and archiving documents; conducting audits; transmission of information representing personal data at the request of the competent state authorities; ensuring the security of systems and databases (including backup); other legal obligations applicable depending on the nature of the contractual relationship and/or the status of the contractual partner;
  • for the pursuit of cerSIGN’s or a third party’s legitimate interests under Article 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR, such as: for internal reporting or for streamlining company processes; for managing contracts or supporting accounting documents; for communicating with contract partner representatives; for resolving complaints; for auditing or verifying internal processes; for fraud prevention; for defending cerSIGN’s rights such as recovering claims held by cerSIGN and formulating defences in the event of litigation;
  • sending newsletters, promotional materials, marketing communications, commercial offers or any other relevant information on certSIGN products and services if you have given your consent in accordance with Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR;
  • your unique identification by remote video means including the processing of biometric data with your consent as per Art. 6 (1) (a) and Art. 9 (2) (a) GDPR, for the purpose of issuing a qualified digital certificate or a certME identification means (details on the processing of these data can be found in the information notes related to these services, mentioned in the preamble of this policy).

4. Grounds for processing personal data

certSIGN processes your data on the following grounds:

  • conclusion and performance of the contract with you in accordance with Article 6 (1) (b) of the GDPR,
  • legitimate interests pursued by certSIGN or a third party under Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR,
  • fulfilment of certSIGN’s legal obligations under Article 6 (1) (c) of the GDPR,
  • your consent under Article 6 (1) (a) or Article 9 (2) (a) of the GDPR, as detailed above in section 3.

5. How we get the data?

certSIGN can get the data:

  • directly from you when you purchase and use certSIGN products and services or when you contact us through various channels or when you request offers or information about certSIGN products and services or when you visit our websites;
  • from other sources: public sources (e.g. websites, public databases such as: Trade Register database, Ministry of Finance database, Official Journal, websites of court of law, etc.) or from third parties (contractual partners of certSIGN or third parties relying on trust services provided by certSIGN),
  • public authorities (e.g. in case of court requests or judicial investigations);
  • by generating data from the information provided by you (such as the serial number of the digital certificate for electronic signature or references – encrypted codes generated by the certME system applications related to the issuance and use of the certME electronic means of identification, etc.).

6. Use of data and consequences of non-disclosure

The processing of personal data mentioned above is necessary for the purposes specified above.

Personal data are processed directly by certSIGN or with the help of other personal data controllers with whom we partner (e.g. in order to identify you for the purpose of issuing and using a qualified digital certificate or certME electronic identifier) in compliance with Article 26 of the GDPR.

certSIGN may also process personal data through processors providing adequate safeguards in accordance with Article 28 of the GDPR, to whom we outsource certain activities.

Your refusal to provide data may make it impossible to provide the services or products covered by the contracts.

If you no longer wish to receive promotional materials and marketing communications about our products and services, we will no longer process your data for this purpose.

7. To whom we disclose your personal data?

Your personal data may be disclosed to the following categories of recipients:

  • To you, to exercise your rights,
  • To external auditors of certSIGN, in order to fulfil our audit obligations,
  • To the supervisory body under the legislation applicable to the service provided,
  • To public authorities and institutions based on our legal obligations under the applicable legislation,
  • To lawyers to represent us in the event of litigation or for advice,
  • To bailiffs for contractual notices or enforcement of any court judgments,
  • To debt recovery firms,
  • To contractual partners of certSIGN (such as courier companies, suppliers, subcontractors, consultants and technical experts, etc.) for the conclusion and execution of contracts,
  • To banks for mortgaging receivables and/or obtaining financing and/or guarantee instruments,
  • To insurance companies for obtaining guarantee instruments and/or insurance policies,
  • To affiliated companies of certSIGN that support us in the services we provide,
  • If certSIGN undergoes a sale or reorganisation process we will provide your data to the acquiring entity or the entity resulted from reorganisation.

8. Transfer of data outside the European Union

In general, certSIGN does not transfer your data outside the European Union.

There are situations in which we transmit your personal data outside the European Union, i.e. to send you, with your consent, newsletters, promotional materials, marketing communications about the certME service, the recipient of the data being in the State of Georgia, USA. The transfer of data is carried out with due respect for the rights of data subjects based on adequate safeguards in accordance with Article 46 of the GDPR. In this regard, the company has entered into a standard clauses contract with The Rocket Science Group LLC based in the State of Georgia, USA based on the European Commission Decision 2021/914 on standard contractual clauses for the transfer of personal data to third countries under Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council.

9. Duration of processing of personal data

certSIGN processes personal data, in general, throughout the period of negotiation and performance of contractual relations with you or with contractual partners that you represent or that have provided us with data for processing. Upon termination of these relationships, the information and personal data will be archived/stored. The archiving/storage period differs depending on the type of service you have contracted or the type of relationship you have with certSIGN.

We also process certain categories of data for the period of time required by law or by a public authority, in accordance with the law or, in the event of a dispute, until a final settlement is reached. For processing based on the legitimate interest of certSIGN or a third party, we process data according to our retention policies.

For instance:

  • for compliance with financial and tax legislation, we keep data for 5 or 10 years as appropriate;
  • for the handling of referrals, we keep the data for the statutory limitation period, i.e. 3 years;
  • logs are kept according to the risk analysis for at least 2 years;
  • details on the duration of the processing of personal data for the purpose of providing trust or certification services can be found in the related Information Note by clicking here.
  • details on the duration of the processing of personal data for the purpose of issuing and using the certME identifier can be found in the related Information Note by clicking on here.
  • where data processing is based on your consent, we will process the data until you withdraw your consent to the processing.

After the archiving/storage timeframes for which there is a justifiable legal reason, your personal data will, as appropriate, be destroyed/deleted in accordance with Law 16/1996 on National Archives or irreversibly anonymised.

10. The rights you have

Your rights under Articles 13-22 of EU Regulation 2016/679 are:

  • Right to information: the right to be informed of the identity and contact details of the controller and the data protection officer, the purposes for which the data are processed, the categories of personal data concerned, the recipients or categories of recipients of the data, the existence of the data subject’s rights under data protection law and the conditions under which they can be exercised;
  • Right of access to data: the right to obtain from the data controller confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning you are being processed by the controller;
  • Right to rectification: the right to have inaccurate data relating to you rectified and incomplete data completed;
  • The right to restrict processing if you have objected to the processing for the purposes of legitimate interests pursued by certSIGN or third parties or if certSIGN no longer needs the personal data but you request it for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims;
  • The right to withdraw your consent at any time, insofar as the data processing operation is based on your consent, without withdrawal of consent affecting the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of consent prior to the withdrawal of consent;
  • The right to erasure of data if the data are no longer necessary for the purposes of the processing or if you withdraw your consent insofar as the processing is based on consent or if you object to the processing pursuant to Article 21 of the GDPR and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for further processing;
  • The right to the portability of the data provided, insofar as the data processing operation is based on consent or is based on a contract concluded with you.
  • The right to object, on grounds relating to your particular situation, to data processing carried out for the purposes of pursuing the legitimate interests of certSIGN or third parties.
  • The right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects concerning the data subject or similarly affects him or her to a significant extent, in accordance with Article 22 of the GDPR.

certSIGN will inform the recipients to whom it has disclosed personal data of any erasure, rectification or restriction of the processing of personal data, unless this proves impossible or involves disproportionate effort.

At the same time, we inform you that you have the right to address the National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing – ANSPDCP to defend any rights granted by the applicable legislation in the field of personal data protection, which have been violated, as well as to appeal to the competent courts of law.

To exercise your rights under Articles 13-22 of the GDPR, you may submit a written, dated and signed request to the Personal Data Protection Department of certSIGN:

  • E-mail: dpd@certsign.ro
  • fax: (+4021) 3119905
  • 29A Tudor Vladimirescu Bvd, building AFI Tech Parc 1, 2nd floor, Bucharest, sector 5.

If you make a request to exercise your personal data protection rights, you will receive a reply within 30 days at the latest, under the conditions set out in the GDPR.

11. Security measures for your personal data

certSIGN implements, both as a personal data controller and as a trust service provider, appropriate technical and organisational measures to ensure the integrity and confidentiality of your personal data in accordance with Articles 25 and 32 of the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 and the EU Regulation 910/2014 on electronic identification and trust services for electronic transactions in the internal market.

certSIGN has implemented an Information Security Management System and is ISO 27001 certified.

We'll call you!

Thank you for getting in touch with us!


    * campuri obligatorii

    Ai nevoie de mai multe informații?

    Citește recomandările noastre legate de subiectul selectat. Dacă nu ai găsit ce căutai, solicită informații suplimentare. 

      WindowsMac

      TokenCloud

      *Tipul de fișiere acceptat: pdf, jpg si png. Marime maxima: 5mb

      Câmpurile marcate cu * sunt obligatorii

      Am luat cunoștință de informațiile cuprinse în “Politica de confidenţialitate”

      Sunt de acord cu prelucrarea datelor mele personale în scopuri de marketing
      în conformitate cu “Politica de confidenţialitate”.

      CITEȘTE DETALIILE legate de subiectul selectat sau CAUTĂ pe  site informațiile de care ai nevoie.

      Pentru semnătura electronică, sunt disponibile  Răspunsurile pentru cele mai frecvente întrebări ale clienților.

      Rapid, pot fi aflate informații utile despre obținerea documentului de confirmare, costuri, achiziție online, identificare video, reînnoire, instalare și utilizare:

      • e-Factura, e-Transport, Vamă;
      • Ce semnătură aleg;
      • Cum cumpăr online;
      • Cum folosesc semnătura;

      Sunt cuprinse inclusiv detalii despre:

      Nu ai găsit ce căutai? Descrie cât mai detaliat situația pentru care ai nevoie de un răspuns și trimite un mesaj.

      Nu ai găsit ce căutai?

      Descrie cât mai detaliat situația pentru care ai nevoie de un răspuns și transmite-ne un mesaj.

      Semnătura electronică se realizează cu ajutorul unui certificat digital calificat stocat pe TOKEN, iar pentru utilizarea certificatului de pe TOKEN trebuie, mai întâi, instalată pe calculator aplicația de management a dispozitivului.

      Așadar, dacă este prima utilizare a TOKEN-ului pe acest calculator:

      • Alege ultima versiune de aplicație pentru tipul de TOKEN, din secțiunea Suport/Instalarea dispozitivului a website-ului certSIGN;
      • Cu TOKEN-ul deconectat de la calculator, instalează pe calculator ultima versiune de aplicație de management a TOKEN-ului;
      • După instalare, conectează TOKEN-ul. Pentru a putea utiliza dispozitivul este necesar să cunoști codul PIN al acestuia.

       Codul PIN se găsește pe:

      • documentul generat electronic, în format pdf, de titularul certificatului, după primirea Kitului de semnătură, printr-un mecanism automat: titularul accesează un link specific primit pe email și, în pagina astfel deschisă, completează informațiile solicitate și codul pentru generare primit în plicul conținând Kitul de semnătură, din partea certSIGN;

      SAU

      • documentul fizic, securizat, transmis de certSIGN, prin curier, la adresa poștală indicată la achiziția certificatului. Acest document e transmis într-un plic separat de plicul care conține Kitul pentru semnătură.

       

      Nu ai găsit ce căutai? Descrie cât mai detaliat situația pentru care ai nevoie de un răspuns.

      AI BLOCAT TOKEN-UL?

      Pentru deblocarea TOKEN-ului și stabilirea unui nou cod PIN este nevoie de codul PUK. Codul PUK are 14 caractere și se găsește pe:

      • documentul generat electronic, în format pdf, de titularul certificatului, printr-un un mecanism automat.
        • Reamintim: După primirea Kitului de semnătură, titularul accesează un link specific primit pe email și, în pagina astfel deschisă, introduce informațiile solicitate și codul pentru generare primit de la certSIGN în plicul conținând Kitul de semnătură. Astfel este generat documentul;     SAU
      • documentul fizic, securizat, primit prin curier de la certSIGN. Documentul e transmis într-un plic separat de cel care conține Kitul pentru semnătură.

      Pregătește documentul conținând codul PUK și accesează secțiunea Deblocarea dispozitivului din pagina de Suport a website-ului certSIGN. Urmează pașii descriși ținând cont de modelul TOKEN-ului și de sistemul de operare* al PC-ului/laptopului.

      * Sistemele de operare macOS Sonoma, Ventura și Monterey acceptă doar parole PIN de maxim 8 caractere. 

      Dacă NU mai sunt disponibile încercări de utilizare a codului PUK înseamnă că acest cod este blocat și nu se mai poate defini alt PIN. În această situație:

      • TOKEN-ul este blocat definitiv și nu se mai poate folosi
      • Certificatul trebuie revocat și trebuie emis alt certificat, pe alt TOKEN.

      ALTE INFORMAȚII

      • În cazul în care aplicația de management a TOKEN-ului nu este instalată, accesează secțiunea Instalarea dispozitivului și urmează pașii descriși ținând cont de modelul TOKEN-ului și de sistemul de operare al PC-ului/laptopului.
      • Verifică în aplicația de management a TOKEN-ului dacă mai sunt disponibile încercări de utilizare a codului PUK (Digital Signature PUK retries remaining = X). Urmează indicațiile disponibile pe certsign.ro/ro/suport .

       

      Nu ai găsit ce căutai? Descrie cât mai detaliat situația pentru care ai nevoie de un răspuns.

      IDENTIFICAREA VIDEO A FOST ÎNTRERUPTĂ SAU A FOST RESPINSĂ?

      Din partea certSIGN, în maxim 24 ore de la întrerupere/respingere, vei primi un email conținând un nou link pentru reluarea procedurii de identificare video. Nu este necesară reluarea plății. Condițiile care trebuie respectate pentru identificare sunt aceleași:

      • Pregătește documentul de identitate original – va fi nevoie să îl prezinți la cameră;
      • Pregătește telefonul mobil – în timpul identificării vei primi prin SMS un cod care va fi solicitat în aplicația de identificare video;
      • Începe identificarea – trebuie să fii singura persoană care apare în înregistrarea video;
      • Urmărește indicațiile afișate pe ecran, în aplicația de identificare video.

      AI FINALIZAT IDENTIFICAREA VIDEO, DAR N-AI PRIMIT NICIUN EMAIL?

      În maxim 24 ore după parcurgerea procesului de identificare video, vei fi informat pe email cu privire la validarea/respingerea procesului:

      • Validarea – este urmată de transmiterea pe email a indicațiilor privind emiterea certificatului;
      • Respingerea – este urmată de transmiterea unui email care conține și motivul respingerii. Mesajul va conține un nou link pentru reluarea procedurii de identificare video. Nu este necesară reluarea plății.

       ATENȚIE: Identificarea video neasistată este un element important în procesul de obținere a semnăturii electronice cu certificat digital calificat.

      Procedura de identificare este simplă, dar strictă. Poate fi făcută după efectuarea plății certificatului și doar urmând indicațiile furnizate de certSIGN. Reluăm, pe scurt, pașii:

      • Efectuează Nu închide pagina de net. Pe ecran se va afișa o altă pagină cu informații necesare în procesul de identificare video. După ce le citești, pornește identificarea video, de la butonul APĂSAȚI AICI PENTRU A ÎNCEPE;
      • Pregătește documentul de identitate original – va fi nevoie să îl prezinți la cameră;
      • Pregătește telefonul mobil – în timpul identificării vei primi prin SMS un cod care va fi solicitat în aplicația de identificare;
      • Începe identificarea – trebuie să fii singura persoană care apare în înregistrare;
      • Urmărește indicațiile afișate pe ecran, în aplicația de identificare.

      Vizionează și descrierea detaliată a condițiilor ce trebuie respectate în timpul identificării video.

      Nu ai găsit ce căutai? Descrie cât mai detaliat situația pentru care ai nevoie de un răspuns.

      În acest domeniu, certSIGN furnizează servicii precum:

      • servicii pentru garantarea identității în blockchain, certME

       Nu ai găsit ce căutai? Descrie cât mai detaliat situația pentru care ai nevoie de un răspuns.

      Produse şi servicii

      • Suntem cunoscuți mai ales pentru serviciile de semnătură electronică, însă expertiza noastră acoperă domenii precum identitate digitală, securitatea organizațiilor și a dispozitivelor de lucru, arhivare.

      Cercetare și inovare

      • La certSIGN, aliniem aspectele teoretice ale tehnicii la nevoile societății, prin programe de cercetare naționale și europene și, în același timp, prin programe de investiții private.

      Citește mai multe detalii sau transmite-ne un mesaj.

      În domeniul arhivării, certSIGN oferă servicii precum: prelucrare arhivistică, digitizarea documentelor, restaurare, depozitarea documentelor, eliberarea de adeverințe, lucrări de selecționare, distrugerea confidențială a informațiilor, procesarea şi stocarea documentelor electronice.

      Sunt disponibile:

      • Servicii de prelucrare arhivistică: pregătirea documentelor pentru transport, transportul la centrul de procesare certSIGN, asigurarea materialelor necesare pentru prelucrarea arhivei, prelucrarea arhivistică și returul la sediul beneficiarului.
      • Servicii de arhivare electronică: setup inițial, încărcarea documentelor în platformă în proces manual, de client, acces în platforma de arhivare electronică 24/24h 7/7 zile la documentele încărcate.
      • Servicii de depozitare documente: asigurarea cutiilor necesare pentru depozitarea arhivei, sigilarea cutiilor, transportul la sediul depozitului de arhivă certSIGN, inițializarea cutiilor de arhivă în sistemul de depozitare, acces cutii cu documente din arhiva, în limita a 5 cutii/lună.

      Citește mai multe detalii despre aceste servicii.

      Nu ai găsit ce căutai? Descrie cât mai detaliat situația pentru care ai nevoie de un răspuns.

      Serviciile și soluțiile certSIGN de securitate cibernetică acoperă toate scenariile pentru protejarea asset-urilor digitale în fața amenințărilor cibernetice, în concordanță cu reglementările legislative în vigoare și cu bunele practici din domeniu.

       

      Află detalii despre:

      Nu ai găsit ce căutai? Descrie cât mai detaliat situația pentru care ai nevoie de un răspuns.

       

      Detalii legate de modalitatea de personalizare semnăturii astfel încât în aspectul acesteia să fie incluse și informațiile solicitate de OUG 140/2020  cu privire la specialiștii din domeniile construcții, arhitectură și urbanism sunt disponibile pe pagina Creare aspect semnătură OUG 140/2020

      De asemenea, alte informații legate de semnătura electronică sunt disponibile pe pagina cu 

      Răspunsurile pentru cele mai frecvente întrebări ale clienților

      Nu ai găsit ce căutai? Descrie cât mai detaliat situația pentru care ai nevoie de un răspuns.

      Pentru a obține de la certSIGN certificatul calificat de semnătură electronică, pentru semnarea documentelor din domeniile construcţii, arhitectură şi urbanism în conformitate cu OUG 140, sunt necesare:

      • identificarea viitorul titular de certificat pentru semnătură electronică;
      • completarea și prezentarea documentelor specifice;
      • plata proformei primite din partea certSIGN.

       DOCUMENTELE

      Transmite-ne un mesaj și solicită documentele necesare pentru achiziția Kit-ului de semnătură. Vei primi din partea certSIGN un set de documente pe care trebuie să le completezi cu datele viitorului titular de certificat pentru semnătură.

      Documentele originale semnate (2 exemplare) alături de copiile documentelor ce atestă încadrarea profesională trebuie prezentate către certSIGN. Pe scurt, sunt necesare:

      • ORIGINAL (2 exemplare, semnate): “Contract”, “Termeni și condiții generale”.  Pentru cazul documentelor transmise prin curier e necesară “Declarația” completată după modelul certSIGN:
        • autentificată la notar SAU
        • atestată de un avocat în temeiul art.3 al.3 din legea 51/1995
      • COPIE pentru: Cartea de identitate a titularului, Certificatul de Înregistrare Fiscală, Documentul atestare profesională,

      IDENTIFICAREA

      În vederea identificării, persoana pe numele căreia certSIGN va emite certificatul digital calificat se va prezenta personal, cu actul de identitate original, la unul din reprezentanții certSIGN la nivel național sau la sediile certSIGN.

      Alternativ, identificarea titularului de certificat se mai poate efectua și transmițând documentele de mai sus la sediul certSIGN însoțite obligatoriu de “Declarația” completată după modelul certSIGN (autentificată la notar sau atestată de un avocat în temeiul art.3 al.3 din legea 51/1995)

      ATENTIE! Pentru fiecare Entitate emitentă ( ex. OAR, ISCIR etc) se emite câte un certificat pentru semnătură electronică!

      Citește despre Semnătura electronică în construcţii, arhitectură şi urbanism

      Nu ai găsit ce căutai? Descrie cât mai detaliat situația pentru care ai nevoie de un răspuns.

      Detalii despre descărcarea certificatului titularului și a certificatului intermediar solicitate la înregistrarea pentru depunerea declarațiilor vamale folosind semnătura electronică sunt disponibile pe pagina Utilizarea certificatului de semnătură electronică în platforma Sistemul Informatic Integrat Vamal

      Pentru acces în Sistemul Informatic Integrat Vamal (SIIV) la secțiunile AES și NCTS5 RO UMG Trader Producție trebuie să încărci în platforma UMG Trader, într-unul dintre formatele .cer/.der/.crt, certificatul tău calificat și certificatul intermediar al autorității care a emis certificatul.

      CUM OBȚIN CERTIFICATUL PERSONAL ÎN FORMATUL SOLICITAT?

      Conectează token-ul sau deschide aplicația Paperless vToken și urmează acești pași.

      Nu ai tokenul/ aplicația la dispoziție?

      Accesează link-ul https://registru.certsign.ro/cgi-bin/pubra/pubra/get_cert, completează datele din certificatul calificat (nume și prenume complet sau adresa de email), identifică certificatul cu care dorești înregistrarea și apasă butonul „Descarcă DER”.

      Certificatul calificat se va descărca în mod automat în format .crt.

      CUM OBȚIN CERTIFICATUL INTERMEDIAR ÎN FORMATUL SOLICITAT?

      Pentru descărcarea certificatului autorității intermediare certSIGN accesează unul dintre link-urile:

      Certificatul intermediar se va descărca în mod automat în format .crt.

      Nu ai găsit ce căutai? Descrie cât mai detaliat situația pentru care ai nevoie de un răspuns.

      IDENTIFICAREA VIDEO NEASISTATĂ este un element important în procesul de obținere a semnăturii electronice cu certificat digital calificat.

      Procedura de identificare este simplă, dar strictă. Ea poate fi făcută după efectuarea plății certificatului și doar urmând indicațiile furnizate de certSIGN, astfel:

      • Efectuează plata și apoi se vor afișa pagina și link-ul ce trebuie accesat pentru identificarea video;
      • Pregătește documentul de identitate original și telefonul înainte de a începe. Verifică descrierea detaliată a condițiilor
      • Urmărește indicațiile afișate pe ecran.

       

      AI FINALIZAT IDENTIFICAREA VIDEO, DAR N-AI PRIMIT NICIUN EMAIL?

      În maxim 24 ore, după parcurgerea procesului de identificare video, vei fi informat pe e-mail cu privire la validarea/respingerea acestuia.

      IDENTIFICAREA VIDEO A FOST RESPINSĂ?

      Din partea certSIGN vei primi un email cu un nou link pentru reluarea procedurii de identificare video. Condițiile ce trebuie respectate sunt aceleași.

      Nu ai găsit ce căutai? Descrie cât mai detaliat situația pentru care ai nevoie de un răspuns.

      NU AI GĂSIT CODUL PIN/PUK?

      certSIGN transmite codurile PIN/PUK pentru certificatele calificate, pe TOKEN, folosind una dintre cele două variante:

      • Un document generat electronic de titularul certificatului, în format pdf, printr-un mecanism automat. Vezi detalii mai jos;   SAU
      • Un document fizic, securizat, primit prin curier de la certSIGN. Documentul ce conține codurile PIN/PUK este transmis într-un plic separat de cel care conține Kitul pentru semnătură.

      CUM AU FOST TRANSMISE CODURILE PIN/PUK?

      ELECTRONIC, document generat în format pdf, dacă adresa de email asociată certificatului digital a fost validată de certSIGN după completarea cererii de achiziție a certificatului.

      Codurile PIN/PUK trebuie generate de titularul certificatului. Generarea documentului electronic conținând codurile PIN/PUK se poate face doar după primirea codului pentru generare.

        • Codul pentru generare este transmis de certSIGN către titular pe un document aflat în plicul cu Kitul de semnătură electronică, împreună cu TOKEN-ul fizic, la adresa poștală indicată la achiziția certificatului.
        • LINK-ul este transmis către adresa email declarată la achiziția certificatului. În pagina deschisă după accesarea link-ului, titularul completează informațiile solicitate și codul pentru generare primit în plicul conținând Kitul de semnătură .

      ATENȚIE: După 3 încercări nereușite de generare a codurilor PIN/PUK se blochează link-ul. Această situație trebuie semnalată către certSIGN.

      FZICdocument securizat, în plic, transmis prin curier la adresa poștală declarată la momentul achiziției, dacă adresa de email asociată certificatului digital calificat pentru semnătura electronică NU a fost validată de certSIGN după completarea cererii de achiziție a certificatului.

       

      Nu ai găsit ce căutai? Descrie cât mai detaliat situația pentru care ai nevoie de un răspuns.

      Detalii legate de semnătura electronică sunt disponibile pe pagina cu Răspunsurile pentru cele mai frecvente întrebări ale clienților.

      Rapid pot fi aflate informații utile despre costuri, modalități de obținere, achiziție online, identificare video, instalare şi utilizare:

      • Pașii pentru e-Factura;
      • Ce semnătură aleg;
      • Cum cumpăr online;
      • Cum folosesc semnătura.

      Sunt descrise și:

      • Modalitatea de obținere a documentului de confirmare pentru ANAF/ SPV;
      • Pașii pentru obținerea unui certificat de semnătură electronică utilizat în SPV/e-Factura.

      Nu ai găsit ce căutai? Descrie cât mai detaliat situația pentru care ai nevoie de un răspuns.

      CUM OBȚII DOCUMENTUL DE CONFIRMARE?

      Documentul de confirmare se obține simplu și rapid direct din platforma de confirmare certSIGN. Oricând și de câte ori este nevoie. Ai nevoie doar de certificatul tău digital calificat pentru semnătură electronică.

      Descarci documentul precompletat cu datele tale. Îl semnezi electronic. Transmiți documentul semnat pentru a fi contrasemnat automat de certSIGN. Primești documentul de confirmare semnat de certSIGN. Toate acțiunile în aceeași platformă.

      Detaliat, pentru obținerea documentului de confirmare trebuie să parcurgi următoarele etape, în această ordine:

      • conectează TOKEN-ul la calculator sau deschide aplicația Paperless vToken, dacă ai certificat în CLOUD;
        • Dacă ești la prima utilizare a certificatului, instalează aplicația de management pentru TOKEN-ul fizic SAU instalează aplicația tokenului virtual, Paperless vToken, și configurează accesul în platforma webSIGN pentru certificatul în CLOUD;
      • accesează platforma https://confirmare.certsign.ro și autentifică-te cu certificatul;
      • descarcă documentul de confirmare precompletat. Fișierul descărcat are denumirea prenume_nume.pdf (exemplu: mihai_ionescu.pdf).
        • Păstrează browser-ul deschis pentru a putea continua procedura;
      • semnează electronic documentul în aplicația Adobe Reader folosind certificatul digital de la certSIGN;
      • încarcă înapoi, în platforma de confirmare certSIGN, documentul pe care l-ai semnat. Folosește butonul Încarcă;
      • din aceeași pagină, descarcă documentul procesat automat de certSIGN, în mai puțin de 5 minute.
        • Documentul de confirmare procesat (contrasemnat) este salvat automat în folderul destinat descărcărilor de pe calculator sub denumirea confirmare.pdf.

      Urmărește unul dintre aceste tutoriale, în funcție de tipul de semnătură pe care îl ai:

       Nu ai găsit ce căutai? Descrie cât mai detaliat situația pentru care ai nevoie de un răspuns.

      Dacă ai nevoie și de alte informații pentru a alege ce tip de certificat calificat pentru semnătură electronică ți se potrivește verifică și informațiile din secțiunea: Ce semnătură aleg

      Detalii legate de semnătura electronică sunt disponibile pe pagina cu Răspunsurile pentru cele mai frecvente întrebări ale clienților.

      Rapid pot fi aflate informații utile despre costuri, modalități de obținere, achiziție online, identificare video, instalare şi utilizare:

      • Pașii pentru e-Factura;
      • Ce semnătură aleg;
      • Cum cumpăr online;
      • Cum folosesc semnătura:

      Sunt descrise și:

      • Modalitatea de obținere a documentului de confirmare pentru ANAF/ SPV;
      • Pașii pentru obținerea unui certificat de semnătură electronică utilizat în SPV/e-Factura.

      Nu ai găsit ce căutai? Descrie cât mai detaliat situația pentru care ai nevoie de un răspuns.

      Cum obții semnătura electronică în CLOUD?

      Semnătura electronică se realizează cu ajutorul unui certificat digital calificat iar pentru obținerea certificatului în CLOUD trebuie parcurse etapele:

      • Accesează paperless.certsign.ro
      • Alege certificatul în funcție de valabilitatea lui: 1, 2 sau 3 ani;
      • Completează formularul de înregistrare, inclusiv datele firmei dacă este cazul;
      • Efectuează plata;
      • Realizează identificarea video la distanță;
      • Verifică emailul și află dacă procesul a fost validat.

      Dacă informațiile legate de titularul certificatului sunt corecte și complete, certSIGN va trimite două invitații către adresa de email indicată în formularul de înregistrare:

      • pentru configurarea mecanismului de autorizare;
      • pentru activarea contului în platforma de semnare Paperless webSIGN și descărcarea aplicației pentru token-virtual, Paperless vToken (inclusă gratuit în pachet).

      Dreptul de utilizare al semnăturii electronice în cloud va fi acordat doar după configurarea mecanismului de autorizare și activarea contului de utilizator în platforma de semnare Paperless webSIGN, conform instrucțiunilor primite.

      Certificatul digital se va emite automat, după logarea în contul tău din platforma de cloud webSIGN, la prima introducere a unui cod de autorizare.

      ATENŢIE! Utilizarea certificatului în cloud, la instituții precum ANAF, SPV, AFM etc. pentru semnarea documentelor / autentificarea la platformele web se face folosind:

      • sistem de operare Windows (versiuni 8.1, 10 sau 11) și
      • aplicația tokenului virtual Paperless vToken (inclusă în pachet). Aplicația este compatibilă cu Windows 8.1, 10 și 11, dar nu poate fi utilizată pe MAC.

      Nu ai găsit ce căutai? Descrie cât mai detaliat situația pentru care ai nevoie de un răspuns.

      Cum obții semnătura electronică cu TOKEN?

      Semnătura electronică se realizează cu ajutorul unui certificat digital calificat, iar pentru obținerea certificatului pe TOKEN trebuie parcurse etapele:

      • Accesează certsign.ro
      • Alege certificatul în funcție de valabilitatea lui: 1, 2 sau 3 ani;
      • Completează formularul de înregistrare, inclusiv datele firmei, dacă este cazul;
      • Efectuează plata;
      • Parcurge etapa de identificare video la distanță;
      • Verifică mesajul transmis de certSIGN, la adresa de e-mail indicată în formularul de înregistrare, pentru a afla dacă a fost validat tot acest proces.

      În cazul în care informațiile legate de titularul certificatului sunt corecte și complete, certSIGN va expedia Kit-ul pentru semnătură electronică. Plicul conținând Kit-ul va fi transmis la adresa poștală indicată în formularul de înregistrare. Plicul va conține:

      • TOKEN-ul cu certificatul digital calificat;
      • Documentul conținând certificatul digital în formă printată;
      • Instrucțiuni și cod pentru generarea codurilor PIN/PUK (dacă este cazul).

      Codurile PIN/ PUK vor fi livrate independent de plicul ce conține TOKEN-ul. Livrarea documentului ce conține codurile se poate face:

      • electronic (utilizând un mecanism automatizat: titularul primește și accesează un link specific și, în pagina astfel deschisă, completează informațiile solicitate și codul pentru generare. ); SAU
      • fizic (document securizat, transmis prin curier; independent de plicul ce conține Kit-ul pentru semnătură electronică, va fi transmis un plic conținând un document securizat).

      Pentru mai multe informații poți vizita și pagina Semnătură electronică cu token.

       Nu ai găsit ce căutai? Descrie cât mai detaliat situația pentru care ai nevoie de un răspuns.